Club Championship Tables

2020 Results

Ladies D1      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Steph Cook30033030
2Lauren Walden27032727
3Mandy Sturdy80188
Emma Pughe00000
Faye Sharpley00000
Sue Fallon00000
Tamsin Blamey00000
Hayley Parry00000
Marie Pennell00000
Caroline Chavasse00000
Claudia Scragg00000
Amy Wilkinson00000
Men D1      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Mark Emmett27532732
2Andrew Newton30033030
3John Gulliver15521520
4Berwyn Prichard-Jones13021313
5Damian Stanley80188
6Darren Readman60166
Charlie Pughe00000
Oliver Newell00000
Peter Neal00000
Adam Scragg00000
John Stembridge King00000
Joseph Lynch00000
Ladies D2      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Kim Forsyth19521924
2Claire Readey19021919
3Sarah Green10511015
4Natalie Bliss80188
5Barbara Orth80188
Men D2      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Mark Barker22532227
2Kevin Parrey161021626
3Tom Broughton19521924
4Dan Adams17521722
5Chris Starling10011010
6Duncan Green90199
7Roger Norris60166

2019 Results

Ladies D1      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Emma Pughe772087797
2Steph Cook721087282
3Faye Sharpley50555055
4Sue Fallon40554045
5Mandy Sturdy24532429
6Tamsin Blamey18521823
7Hayley Parry16521621
8Marie Pennell16021616
9Gwen Harris851813
10Shelley Bennett70177
11Jane Coulcher
Men D1      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Andrew Newton792087999
2Mark Emmett10715127489
3Damian Stanley611576176
4Berwyn Prichard-Jones57585762
5Charlie Pughe40544045
6Darren Readman29042929
7Oliver Newell10511015
8Peter Neal80188
9Steve Graham
9Andy Maskell
9Rick Smith
Ladies D2      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Caroline Chavasse64586469
2Claudia Scragg521585267
3Amy Wilkinson60586065
4Lauren Walden49564954
5Sarah Green50055050
6Ana Legin34043434
7Natalie Bliss19521924
8Becca Bullock17521722
9Victoria Inglis-Smith16521621
10Anne Sprinz15521520
11Katy Cherry10511015
12Debbie Misseldine751712
13Claire Miller11021111
14Caroline Partner90199
14Emma Keys90199
15Jayne Connors80188
15Louise Morris80188
15Claire Reid80188
16Evie Gray40144
17Claire Ramsay30133
18Kate Gregory00100
Men D2      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1John Gulliver681086878
2Adam Scragg641086474
3John Stembridge King68576873
4Joseph Lynch501065060
5Mark Barker43064343
6Matthew Baddeley26542631
7Tom Broughton20522025
8Chris Linney25032525
9Duncan Green20022020
10Roger Simmonds19031919
11Kevin Parrey18021818
12Reg Koster15031515
13Chris Davies90199
14Mark Willis80188
15Nick Shott60166
16Tim Kerr05105
17Huw Jones40144
18Rob Nevin30133
19Clive Gilbert20122