Skip to content

Club Championship Tables

2024 Tables

Men D1
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Paul Ridgley501055060
2Tom Clarke321043242
3Kevin Parrey25032525
4Damian Stanley24032424
5Mark Emmett21032121
6John Gulliver20032020
7Tom Broughton19021919
8Ken Wilsher18041818
9Joseph Lynch12521217
10Darren Readman17031717
11Nick Lowen12031212
12Andrew Newton90199
13Nick Shott50155
Adrian Parry00000
Ladies D1
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Eve Pilley39543944
2Sarah Fish37043737
3Sue Graham20522025
4Sue Emmett23032323
5Samantha Probets80188
Hayley Parry00000
Mandy Sturdy00000
Sharon Burtenshaw00000
Steph Cook00000
Men D2
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Craig Rose42054242
2James Weaver35053535
3Martin Anderson26042626
3Aaron Lamb26042626
5Duncan Green23032323
6Harry Pettingell20022020
7Simon Lyddon951914
8Timos Moraitinis10021010
9Dom Brockington90299
10David Haggart90199
10Charlie Pughe90199
12Andrew Gray80188
12Charlie Mclaren80188
14Oliver Newell70177
14Chris Haighton70177
14Christian Plumb70177
17Adam Swanson60166
18James Dixon50155
19Robert Pettingell40144
19Peter Neal40144
21Jon Pilley30133
22Berwyn Prichard-Jones20122
Ladies D2
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Rachel Li46054646
2Sarah Green39043939
3Lucy Driver22032222
4Natasha Harrison16521621
5Amanda Mitchell18031818
6Lucy Duncan15021515
7Hannah Calderwood90199
7Tetiana Fomenko90199
9Emma Pughe70177
10Felicity Hindle60166

2023 Results

2023 was another great year for our Club Championship races with nearly 60 members taking part including our Freshers races and continued growth in the winter Chiltern Cross Country series which concludes in February. We will be presenting trophies to the top 3 in each category at our Awards Party at a date TBA in 2024.

Congratulations to the winners in each category

Mens Div 1      Kevin Parrey

Ladies Div 1    Sarah Fish

Mens Div 2      Tom Clarke

Ladies Div 2    Sue Graham

Freshers          Janette Dixon

Our 2023 Club Champion in Kevin Parrey, who scored 96 points in his 11 races and recorded 4 Club Best performances to secure the title.

Janette Dixon is our Freshers Champion, who raced regularly and improved her times over the season to claim the top spot.

Men D1
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Kevin Parrey9425117196
2Damian Stanley782097393
3Andrew Newton69076969
4Mark Emmett371053747
5Joseph Lynch36553641
6Tom Broughton301033040
7John Gulliver22532227
8Darren Readman11521116
9Nick Shott15031515
10Nick Lowen13021313
11Adrian Parry12021212
Dan Adams00000
Ladies D1
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Sarah Fish661076676
2Steph Cook601066070
3Samantha Probets18521823
4Sue Emmett15521520
5Hayley Parry18021818
6Mandy Sturdy60166
Emma Pughe00000
Claudia Scragg00000
Amanda Mitchell00000
Men D2
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Tom Clarke8310107383
2Paul Ridgely48054848
3Ken Willsher33563338
4Harry Pettingell20522025
5Andrew Burtenshaw20032020
6Graeme Taylor19031919
6Chris Haighton19031919
8Aaron Lamb13521318
9Andrew Gray18021818
10Martin Bull16031616
11Ben Wilson652611
12Christian Plumb11021111
13Tom Edgington552510
14Tom Crowley10011010
14Craig Rose10011010
14Jonathan Dadson10011010
17Reg Gale45249
18Karl Springthorpe90199
18David Haggart90199
20Gareth Packham80188
20Timothy Jones80188
22Peter Neal25127
22Richard Harris25127
24Berwyn Prichard-Jones70177
24Duncan Green70177
26David Finch60266
27Simon Lyddon60166
28Tim Harrison50155
28Stuart Timms50155
30Stuart Groves20122
30Ben Bennett20122
30John Tudor20122
30Chris Davies20122
30Timos Moraitinis20122
30Andy Pitman20122
Ladies D2
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Sue Graham64076464
2Eve Pilley55565560
3Sharon Burtenshaw39563944
4Janette Dixon311063141
6Jacqueline Denham34053434
5Emily Harman29532934
7Sheila Wigglesworth23532328
8Hannah Calderwood20022020
9Hannah Owen13521318
10Rebecca Corbould16021616
11Sarah Green10511015
12Lauren Walden-Pidding15021515
13Rachel Li10011010
13Clare Harman10011010
15Tetiana Fomenko90199
16Hayley Swayne80188
16Kirsten Lawton80188
16Felicity Hindle80188
19Natasha Harrison70177
19Corinna Sidhu70177
19Elaine Bowen70177
22Fiona Morris50155
23Punita Mark40144
24Kayleigh Stanbury30133
25Susannah Whyte20122
25Anne-marie Osborne20122