Skip to content

Club Championship Tables

2022 Results

  • ¬†Given the Covid impact on 2020-21 races, the committee have also taken into account 2019 club championship attendance in determining Division 1 demotions. Members with at least 3 race entries in 2019 will stay in Division 1.
Men D1      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Damian Stanley471054757
2Mark Emmett42054242
3Andrew Newton30033030
4John Gulliver15021515
5Mark Barker14021414
6Adam Scragg80188
7Dan Adams70177
Berwyn Prichard-Jones00000
Darren Readman00000
Charlie Pughe00000
Kevin Parrey00000
Joseph Lynch00000
Ladies D1      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Steph Cook10011010
Lauren Walden-Pidding00000
Mandy Sturdy00000
Hayley Parry00000
Emma Pughe00000
Sue Fallon00000
Kim Forsyth00000
Caroline Chavasse00000
Claudia Scragg00000
Men D2      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Tom Broughton471054757
2Nick Lowen23032323
3Tom Crowley19021919
4Nick Shott18031818
5David Finch13021313
5Reg Koster13021313
5Adrian Parry851813
6Will Bray10011010
7Nick Mauger90199
7Chris Davies90199
7Christian Plumb90199
8Dave Matthews70177
Ladies D2      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Amanda Mitchell16521621
2Sarah Fish19021919
3Natalie Bliss18021818
4Sarah Del Tozzotto10011010
4Victoria Inglis-Smith10011010
5Anita James90199
6Samantha Probets80188
7Janette Dixon60166

2020-21 Results

Ladies D1      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Steph Cook995108085
2Lauren Walden-Pidding37043737
3Mandy Sturdy18021818
4Hayley Parry90199
Emma Pughe00000
Tamsin Blamey00000
Marie Pennell00000
Caroline Chavasse00000
Claudia Scragg00000
Men D1      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Andrew Newton80588085
2Mark Emmett821097484
3Berwyn Prichard-Jones60586065
4Damian Stanley53565358
5John Gulliver471064757
6Darren Readman31543136
Charlie Pughe00000
Oliver Newell00000
Peter Neal00000
Adam Scragg00000
John Stembridge King00000
Joseph Lynch00000
Ladies D2      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Kim Forsyth19521924
2Sue Fallon20022020
3Anita James19021919
4Natalie Bliss17021717
5Sarah Green10511015
6Becca Bullock10011010
7Sue Graham10011010
8Victoria Inglis-Smith10011010
9Shelley Bennett10011010
10Sarah Del Tozzotto10011010
11Kate Paver90199
12Barbara Orth80188
13Samantha Baillet80188
Men D2      
Pos.NameTotal Race PointsBonus PointsNumber of EventsPoints
(Best of 8)
Total Points
1Kevin Parrey741587489
2Dan Adams55565560
3Mark Barker48564853
4Duncan Green29532934
5Tom Broughton19521924
6Roger Norris15521520
7Chris Starling10011010
8Daniel Williams10011010
9Adrian Parry90199
10Reg Koster80188
11Ben Bennett70177