Skip to content

Chiltern League XC

Come and take part in this challenging but fun series of 5 races, starting towards the end of the year. The cross country league is hosted across 5 months and 5 venues, with courses being typically 4-5 miles.

We enter a ladies and a mens team, who run in separate races. This is a great opportunity to challenge yourself, but also one of the few chances that you will get to run as a team as the first few crossing the line score points.

Details of the league can be found at http://www.chilternccl.co.uk/results.htm

Matches 2022/23

Match 4Saturday 14 January 2023Campbell Park, Milton Keynes.
Senior MenTimePointsPositionSenior LadiesTimePointsPosition
Harry Pettingell34:06947Sarah Green26:24608
Tom Crowley34:519011Felicity Hindle28:435018
Charlie Pughe35:168417Steph Cook29:024622
Oliver Newell36:537526Kirsten Lawton30:144226
Duncan Green39:576041Kate Fitton32:263137
Mark Emmett42:044754Hayley Parry34:502345
Joseph Lynch53:11794
Berwyn Prichard-Jones55:37299
Match 3Saturday 03 December 2022Stopsley Common, Luton.
Senior MenTimePointsPositionSenior LadiesTimePointsPosition
Charlie Pughe37:059314Sarah Green23:37524
Tom Crowley37:069215Felicity Hindle25:584214
Mark Emmett44:045750Kate Fitton28:252729
Adrian Parry46:044463Sue Fallon34:051046
Darren Readman50:561889
Match 2Saturday 12 November 2022Teardrop Lakes, Milton Keynes.
Senior MenTimePointsPositionSenior LadiesTimePointsPosition
Harry Pettingell34:441098Sarah Green32:177212
Charlie Pughe37:3610116Felicity Hindle35:335926
Andrew Gray39:189126Kirsten Lawton35:405530
Duncan Green41:597839Emma Keys36:445035
Kevin Parrey44:555661Kate Fitton37:444441
Mark Emmett45:424968Hayley Parry40:543055
John Gulliver48:532790Sarah Fish41:372560
Sue Fallon47:05976
Match 1Saturday 15 October 2022Shotover Park, Oxford.
Senior MenTimePointsPositionSenior LadiesTimePointsPosition
Harry Pettingell32:469910Emma Pughe24:49496
Andrew Gray36:248425Rebecca Bullock25:16487
Oliver Newell37:028029Felicity Hindle26:114114
Charlie Pughe37:137930Kate Fitton28:482926
John Gulliver43:224663Hayley Parry33:021045
Adrian Parry43:444267Sue Fallon35:46550
Mark Emmett43:583970
Joseph Lynch46:172683
Darren Readman46:332287

Tables 2022/23

Men
NameMatch 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Match 5Grand TotalNumber of RacesBest 4 racesClub Ranking
Charlie Pughe79101938435743571
Mark Emmett3949574719241922
Harry Pettingell9910909430233023
Tom Crowley00929018221824
Andrew Gray84910017521755
Oliver Newell80007515521556
Duncan Green07806013821387
Adrian Parry420440862868
John Gulliver462700732739
Darren Readman2201804024010
Joseph Lynch260073323311
Kevin Parrey056005615612
Berwyn Prichard-Jones000221213
Ladies
NameMatch 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Match 5Grand TotalNumber of RacesBest 4 racesClub Ranking
Felicity Hindle4159425019241921
Kate Fitton2944273113141312
Sarah Green072526018431843
Hayley Parry1030023633634
Sue Fallon59100243245
Kirsten Lawton055042972976
Emma Keys05000501507
Emma Pughe49000491498
Rebecca Bullock48000481489
Steph Cook000464614610
Sarah Fish025002512511

Matches 2021/22

Match 5Saturday 19 February 2022Shuttleworth College
Senior MenTimePointsPositionSenior LadiesTimePointsPosition
William Bray32:041094Race Cancelled
Charlie Pughe35:589221
Andrew Gray36:268924
Oliver Newell36:498033
Mark Emmett40:395657
Duncan Green40:425558
Darren Readman49:581499
Match 4Saturday 15 Jan 2022Campbell Park, Milton Keynes.
Senior MenTimePointsPositionSenior LadiesTimePointsPosition
William Bray32:0013715Emma Pughe26:058514
Charlie Pughe33:4212923Steph Cook28:416534
Andrew Gray35:2811042Felicity Hindle28:546336
Oliver Newell36:369755Natasha Harrison30:045346
Mark Emmett39:376785Hayley Parry33:393465
Duncan Green40:5551101Sarah Fish34:342673
Adrian Parry43:3536116
John Gulliver43:5732120
Match 3Saturday 04 December 2021Stopsley Common, Luton.
Senior MenTimePointsPositionSenior LadiesTimePointsPosition
William Bray36:551249Nikki Elliott24:47729
Charlie Pughe39:1111617Emily Bray25:176714
Andrew Gray41:399142Emma Pughe26:385922
Oliver Newell42:418350Felicity Hindle27:564932
Mark Emmett45:295875Sue Graham30:003645
Kevin Parrey46:404687Hayley Parry32:572754
Adrian Parry49:0933100
Berwyn Prichard-Jones54:3113120
Match 2Saturday 13 November 2021Teardrop Lakes, Milton Keynes.
Senior MenTimePointsPositionSenior LadiesTimePointsPosition
Charlie Pughe36:1216319Emma Pughe26:469319
Andrew Gray39:1212854Felicity Hindle28:128230
Paul Ridgley39:2112656Anita James29:127042
Mark Emmett42:578696Hayley Parry34:382785
Kevin Parrey44:3958124
Adrian Parry46:4540142
Christian Plumb47:4436146
John Gulliver48:2930152
Darren Readman49:1927155
Berwyn Prichard-Jones51:0613169
Match 1Saturday 16 October 2021Shotover Park, Oxford.
Senior MenTimePointsPositionSenior LadiesTimePointsPosition
Daniel Williams36:1911323Emma Pughe26:526218
John Gulliver43:484393Steph Cook28:145525
Christian Plumb45:5632104Anita James29:284931
Darren Readman46:5628108Natasha Harrison30:104436
Berwyn Prichard-Jones50:1413123Anne Sprinz30:433842
Reg Koster54:375131

Tables 2021/22

Men
NameMatch 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Match 5Grand TotalNumber of RacesBest 4 racesClub Ranking
Charlie Pughe01631161299250045001
Andrew Gray0128911108941844182
Mark Emmett08658675626742673
William Bray0012413710937033704
Oliver Newell0083978026032605
Adrian Parry0403336010931096
John Gulliver4330032010531057
Darren Readman28270014693698
Berwyn Prichard-Jones13131300393399
Duncan Green0005155106210610
Kevin Parrey0584600104210411
Christian Plumb32360006826812
Paul Ridgley0126000126112613
Daniel Williams1130000113111314
Reg Koster5000051515
Ladies
NameMatch 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Match 5Grand TotalNumber of RacesBest 3 racesClub Ranking
Emma Pughe62935985C29942401
Felicity Hindle0824963A19431942
Hayley Parry0272734L883883
Steph Cook550065N12021204
Anita James497000C11921195
Natasha Harrison440053E972976
Nikki Elliot00720L721727
Emily Bray00670E671678
Anne Sprinz38000D381389
Sue Graham003603613610
Sarah Fish000262612611