Skip to content

Entrants 2024

595 as of 20 May 2024 – Note: England Athletics move to new platform as of 10 April has left off questions such as TEAM name if applicable so we are emailing all entrants after 9th April to ask for a Team name if applicable and will add to our database plus updates. Entrants from 10th April who entered via Sport80 are the top database below with the Entrants pre-10 April on the RunBritain site below that.

Entrants since 10 April 2024 via Sport80 site or otherwise (289 total)

First NameLast NameClub Select Team
Kevin Bagley  
AliceAcklam  
PaulAinslieWitney Road Runners 
EmmaAnstead  
DavidAnsteadThame Runners 
LawrenceAsh  
DanielAzzopardiHarwell Harriers 
LewisBacchus  
StephenBadcockAbingdon AC 
OwenBaileyBishops Stortford RC 
PatriciaBanertBearbrook Running & Triathlon Club 
JoeBarnard  
SuzanneBartingtonWitney Road Runners 
JessicaBeare  
LesleyBeattieThame Runners 
ChrisBedfordAbingdon AC 
LizBedfordAbingdon AC 
SimonBeedellWoodford Green AC 
ElizabethBegleyWhite Horse Harriers 
EdBenfold Lord Wiliams School
AdamBennell  
RobertBlacker  
JohnBliss  
DaveBoots  
MartinBottone  
AshleyBradshawOn the Run Aylesbury 
SophieBradshaw  
AlexBriscoeWhite Horse Harriers 
CatherineBromley  
ImogenBrooks  
SianBrownThame Runners 
AlexBryson  
JamesBuchanan  
SteveBull  
MartinBurgess  
AndyButlerOn the Run Aylesbury 
KevinByrneHeadington RR 
EmilyCammack  
JamesCanterThame Runners 
StaceyCarter  
JuliaCastle  
AliciaChantrey  
SharonChristieWitney Road Runners 
NeveClark  
DonnaClarkeThame Runners 
JarrydClaydon-Folley  
JodieClifford  
KatieCollier  
SeanCollinsHeadington RR 
KirstyCollinsThame Runners 
MichaelCoombs  
DarrenCorsbyBearbrook Running & Triathlon Club 
NickCoupeOxford City AC 
RupertCousensHeadington RR 
TomCox  
BrendanCradden  
FreyaCraig  
ArranCritchleyBanbury Harriers AC 
JenniferCritchleyBanbury Harriers AC 
JayCritoph  
CatherineCroucher  
KirstyCunninghamThame Runners 
GraceCurry  
RosieDack  
KateDanbury  
SamDaviesTring RC 
MarionDeane  
TomDehaan  
MarkDickinson  
LukeDixon  
MattDownes  
JonDurrant  
MaciejDynos  
LeonEdmonds  
Lisa-JayneEdwards  
DoraElkingtonThame Runners 
JoshuaEntwistle  
LouiseErridge  
ChrisEvans  
HeidiEvansPaddock Wood AC 
DianeEvansHeadington RR 
KerryEyre  
JoyFaller  
KathrynFeeneyThame Runners 
NicholasFenech  
MattField  
LouiseFISHWICK  
StuartGallagherGade Valley Harriers 
GemmaGardner  
SamGarforthHeadington RR 
MatthewGibsonHeadington RR 
FinleyGlaister  
DawnGodwinMaidenhead AC 
DennisGoedegebuureHeadington RR 
LouiseGostelowAlchester Running Club 
ElliotGray  
LewisGreenall  
NathanHallett  
StefanaHarding  
LizHarman  
ThomasHarold John Hampden School
ClareHarris  
RichardHarrisThame Runners 
MatthewHartley-James  
SarahHassanThame Runners 
NicoletteHayers  
MikeHealeyHeadington RR 
TonyaHeap  
PenelopeHedges  
BenHedges  
BeckyHill  
MichaelHill  
LindseyHobbs  
SallyHobson  
RobHobson  
PaulHodgetts Lord Wiliams School
KaylaHoeyThame Runners 
EmilyHollis  
EmilyHolmes  
OliverHook  
SarahHooperBearbrook Running & Triathlon Club 
NicolaHornerThame Runners 
JaneHuntThame Runners 
JaneHunt (TCC)Thame Runners 
MatthewHyett  
BiancaIssazadeh  
CordeliaIwanek  
StephenIwanek  
TobyJackson-Clay  
JakeJackson-Clay  
ColinJohnstoneDidcot Runners 
LaurenJones  
JohnnyJones  
NaomiJones  
MattKalhory  
SamuelKayeThame Runners 
KilianKeaney  
HazelKeeling  
IzzyKelsey  
MichaelKingBearbrook Running & Triathlon Club 
JudyKingBearbrook Running & Triathlon Club 
DarrenKuypersThame Runners 
NigelLambertAlchester Running Club 
IanLambourn  
NicolaLawrence  
MeabhLeaney  
MichelleLoftus John Hampden School
AaronLong John Hampden School
SuzanneLovell  
CharlieLowe  
ClareMacbeth  
BiancaMadden  
CraigMaddockThame Runners 
DarrylMansfield  
GregMarshMaidenhead AC 
NigelMarshAbingdon AC 
PippaMartin  
JanMcCabeWhite Horse Harriers 
EvieMcCleary  
JenniferMcIntyreHeadington RR 
Laminn-ThayntMcMahonBearbrook Running & Triathlon Club 
BrianMcMahonBearbrook Running & Triathlon Club 
KatieMcRobert  
NickyMcrobert  
DanielMeade  
RhysMelville  
JamesMessenger  
NicolaMessenger  
MikaelMichau  
RichardMontgomery  
BrianMooreWitney Road Runners 
MichelleMorgan  
LukeMorgan-Wormald  
SarahMorleyAlchester Running Club 
AnnabelMorton  
DannyMoult  
NeilMuirMaidenhead AC 
ChrisMullins  
EmilyMyhillHeadington RR 
OliverNeighbour  
AlliNeighbour  
GrahamNorrisHeadington RR 
JadeO’brien  
RebeccaOdlin  
TomOliver  
DazOliver  
HannahOwen  
KerryPappsEynsham Road Runners 
RachaelParrey  
ElliottParrey  
RichardPayne  
EmmaPayne  
JuliaPenningtonAbingdon AC 
ClairePerry  
AlisonPhilpott  
AnnaPlater  
Carol AnnPlater  
PollyPortwin  
ThomasPreskettWoodstock Harriers AC 
PollyQuinton  
TobyRadbourneChiltern Harriers AC 
ValdoRafael  
RachelRahmanKidlington Running Club 
LuthfurRahmanKidlington Running Club 
JamesRampley  
LisaRanieri  
PietroRanieri  
JulieRichards  
AnnieRoadsThame Runners 
TomRoberts  
ClareRoberts Lord Wiliams School
PaulRobertsonThame Runners 
RachelRobertsonThame Runners 
PaulaRobinsonBearbrook Running & Triathlon Club 
BenRobinson  
SuzyRobinson  
DebbieRodale  
LauraRossa  
EllaRyan  
JulianRyan  
JoanneRyan  
ClaireRyan  
AnisSahoo  
PhilSalisburyThame Runners 
KarenScanesThame Runners 
LukeScatley  
benscholes  
DouglasSchoonraad  
PhilippaScobie  
MaryScottHeadington RR 
JazScott  
Joshuascott  
KateSergeantHeadington RR 
JackSeymour  
SteveShannon  
EmmaShaylerWitney Road Runners 
AmandaSheridanHarwell Harriers 
KavithaShetty  
AbhishekShukla  
PaulineSiddonsMaidenhead AC 
RonaldSimmondsBearbrook Running & Triathlon Club 
RobinSkilling  
SangitaSkilling  
JoshuaSkilling  
SofiaSkilling  
MillieSkinner  
SteveSlay  
PatsySmilesWhite Horse Harriers 
DavidSmilesWhite Horse Harriers 
LloydSmith  
KayleighStanbury  
ChristieStanley  
HannahSteadman  
TomaszStolarski Kubota
LauraStone  
HollyTaplinThame Runners 
KarenThomasCherwell Runners & Joggers 
MikeThompson  
MorganThompson  
KatrinaThorpe  
JoshTimberlake  
JulianTranterHeadington RR 
MarlonTrumpGloucester AC 
ConorTunley  
HollyTurner  
NatalieTurner-HibberdDidcot Runners 
MichaelTurner-HibberdDidcot Runners 
RichardTwine  
AndrewTylerHeadington RR 
DaisyTyson-Taylor  
FrancisVarneyBanbury Harriers AC 
LucyWade  
SadieWalden  
SimonWalkerEynsham Road Runners 
BenWallington  
DavidWatermanMaidenhead AC 
DavidWatkins  
GailWatsonThame Runners 
EmmaWay Lord Wiliams School
JanWeddepohlMaidenhead AC 
TomasWhite  
JaysonWicks  
ChristopherWilliamsMaidenhead AC 
SimonWilliamson  
HelenWilson  
SeanWilson Lord Wiliams School
ShonaWood  
BarryWoodHarwell Harriers 
JeremyWoodman  

Entrants up to 9 April 2024 (306 in total)

First NameSurnameRunning ClubTeam
GillianAbbott  
SamAbbott  
PennyAbernethy  
DickAird  
JodyAird  
LucyAird  
LucyAmbroseHeadington RR 
NickAndrewAbbey Running Club 
DawnAndrewAbbey Running Club 
SarahArmstrong  
AndrewArmstrong  
NickBabington BalanceByBabington
NatalieBabington Balance By Babington
ZeeBailey  
TomBainsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow AC 
TomBakerEynsham Road Runners 
MadisonBaldwin Biggs  
JamieBarakzai PaceKidlington Running Club 
AbbyBarker  
katiebarkshire  
DannyBatchelorCherwell Runners & Joggers 
ClaireBeever  
AlastairBennett  
AndyBerry  
FayeBiggers  
Laurabird  
ThomasBishop Pentangle Technology
MartinBishop  
CathyBishop  
LiamBiswell  
GregorBlack  
ewanblack  
samblack  
DavidBlack  
ChristinaBlacklaws  
ChrisBlundell  
MeganBooth  
ByronBotha Man and Machine Ltd
PhillipBoyd-Leslie  
NatashaBoyd-Leslie  
PhillipBoyd-Leslie  
NatashaBoyd-Leslie  
LouiseBozon Three Rocks
KatieBrett Man and Machine Ltd
ThomasBrewer  
KateBristow  
KerryBrookes  
LisaBrooksAbbey Running Club 
DarrenBrown  
RichardBrown  
NathanBrownsword Man and Machine Ltd
WillBruce-Morgan  
WizBunceKidlington Running Club 
PhilipBurgess  
EllieBurke  
BeatriceBurrows  
KarlBurton  
JasonBurton  
ZoeButler Powerhouse
JoniCameron Kubota
MatthewCamp  
IanCamp  
SaraCarlton  
SethCayleyHeadington RR 
AmandaChandler  
JustinChantrey  
LucyChantrey  
CorinCharman  
RoisinClark  
WillCleare Three Rocks
CharlesColdham  
LaurenceCollier Man and Machine Ltd
GeorgeCollingwood  
NeilCollins  
RobinCollinsHeadington RR 
DavidCollinson SB All Stars
AnnaCorbyHeadington RR 
SarahCornish  John Hampden School
MatthewCostar SB All Stars
OllieCostar  
SamCowan  
RachelCowle  
SteveCowlsHeadington RR 
IanCraddock  
LibbyCross  
KenCross  
PeterCrossBelgrave Harriers 
GuyCunningham  
JamesDack Man and Machine Ltd
TierneyDavidson Man and Machine Ltd
AnneDavies  
PhilipDavies  
TimDixon  
MartynDolman  
VanessaDolman  
KimDoran  
JonathanDown  
HarrietDuncombe  
JamesDutton  
JulianDyer SB All Stars
JackDyson  
TomEaton  
JohnElmer  
AndraEvans  
ChristopherEvans  
BenEvans  
DomEvans  
SarahEveredHeadington RRMan and Machine Ltd
JohnExleyOxford City AC 
JakeFarquharson  
JohnFenningHeadington RR 
CraigFergusson  
FieldField  
RossFinlay  
AnnaFitzgerald  
TimFreeth  
AnthonyGabb  
LiamGilbert  
GraceGilbert  
PeterGilesHercules Wimbledon AC 
AndyGodman  
KieranGoss Man and Machine Ltd
LydiaGray  
SarahGray Stephens  
EvieGreatorex  
BenGreen  
AndrewGreenWitney Road Runners 
SemGreening  
TomGuy  
IanHamlin Three Rocks
HollyHanratty  
EmilyHarbourOn the Run Aylesbury 
DamionHardy  
StephenHarper Mill Stream Surgery
AlanHarrisonWoodstock Harriers AC 
JamesHaseldine  
MarikaHaseldine  
RobertHead  
SimonHeap No
KerryHearn  
AndyHobbs  
SarahHolbrook  
BenHolland  
lisahollandWitney Road Runners 
JenniferHolmesHarwell Harriers 
LouiseHoneyballBrackley and District RC 
JaneHooper  
MillieHooper  
AnthonyHornbyMaidenhead AC 
SarahHurley  
StephenHurtLonely Goat RC 
JamesJenkins  
ClairJohnson  
KatherineJonesWoodstock Harriers AC 
AshleyJones  
MarikaKaravanMaidenhead AC 
JeremyKayDidcot Runners 
JamesKeyte  
PaulKittel  
ClaudiaKochHeadington RR 
SandraKochMaidenhead AC 
JenniferLadyman  
SimonLargeHarwell Harriers 
AndrewLawrence  
MarkLaxton  
LauraLeachEynsham Road Runners 
NicolaleavesleyWoodstock Harriers AC 
NicolaleavesleyWoodstock Harriers AC 
DavidLeith  
ChrisLewingtonMaidenhead AC 
BrianLewis  
MatthewLockWitney Road Runners 
DaniLoughran  
KayLydall  
JosephLyneHeadington RR 
CatherineMachin  
DavidMachin  
ChrisManning  
BenMarshallCherwell Runners & Joggers 
DebbieMarshall Thomas  
HelenMaskell  
LucyMason  
PaulMasters  
StuartMcGurkKendal Amateur Athletic Club 
ConnorMcGurkHarwell Harriers 
StephenMead  
AnnieMead  
LilyMedwin  
JonathanMedwin  
PaulMerchant Man and Machine Ltd
KatieMerrett  
GeorgeMillo  
LornaMoles  
KimMottram  
ChrisMulcahyWitney Road Runners 
ChrisMullen  
JobyMullens  
WilliamMundayHarwell Harriers 
LeeNeedleKidlington Running Club 
AnnaNeild  
RachelNewton  
JamesNewton  
BenNichol  
HannoNickauHeadington RR 
SamNightingale  
RichardNotley  
SamOBrien  
KatieOliver  
ChristianOrrWoodstock Harriers AC 
NiamhO’Sullivan  
AoifeO’Sullivan  
SteveOverburyMaidenhead AC 
RichardPalmer  
NigelParke  
BrettParnham  
SandeepPatel Three Rocks
RhiannePavey  
IanPearce SB All Stars
MatthewPedlow  
KirstenPetrie  
Elaine Judith  AllenPickup  
SamuelPickup  
Jonathan James AllenPickup  
RebeccaPike  
RichardPinkMaidenhead AC 
TraceyPlatt  
WillPotter  
KatherinePrideaux Balance by Babington
AlexandraPyle  
kateRampley Three Rocks
EllieRead Man and Machine Ltd
JoRees  
JackRees Man and Machine Ltd
DanielReilly  
WojciechReluga Pentangle Technology
RossRobinson Man and Machine Ltd
JamesRooney  
FayeRounding  
AlunRowe Pentangle Technology
SeamusRussell  
JohnRyan  
TeresaRyan  
Nadeem RiazSaeed  
KirstenSamuel-Hubert  
Alansandalls  
EleanorSchofield  
KerryScott  
RichardScott  
HannahSearle  
StephanieService  
DannySherwood  
ChrisSimpson  
SamSimpson  
JamieSmith  
BenSmith  
GarethSnelsonRedway Runners 
EmmaStevenson  
DanielleStone-Read  
JosephStoreyVale Of Aylesbury AC 
SoniaStorey  
PaulStorey  
JamesSutcliffe SB All Stars
KimSutherlandAbingdon AC 
SimonSwain  
KenSwain  
JoanneSwainston  
JaneSwinney  
RossSykes  
LindaSzulcMaidenhead AC 
PhilippaTerryAbingdon AC 
AdamThomas  
LydiaThompson  
DanThomson  
JoshTompson  
JohnTudorThame Runners 
AbigailTully  
GarethTupper  
ChristopherTurnbullHeadington RR 
CallumTurns  
AdrianTwissell Rivets RC, Aylesbury
KateVenables  
DemelzaVinnicombeThame Runners 
StuartWalfordAlchester Running Club 
JackWallace  
Ruthwallis  
BenWeitzel  
SarahWells  
IanWest  
SarahWhatmanWitney Road Runners 
PhilWhite  
SusanWhitehead  
SusannahWhyteThame Runners 
ThomasWildgoose Kubota
JamesWillardAbingdon AC 
RobertWilliams  
DarrenWilson  
MarkWoodBearbrook Running & Triathlon Club 
GeoffWood  
LukeWoodwardHeadington RR 
JoshuaWook Kubota
callamwoolgar Three Rocks
DavidWorleyWitney Road Runners 
MatthewWrightHeadington RR 
SophieWyatt  
HarryWyatt  
SarahWynnReigate Priory AC 

Thame 10k Course