Skip to content

Club Championship Results

These are the results of the races for the Club Championship 2022. Please see the Club Championship Rules for details on how points are allocated etc. ( * indicates CB already set this season).

Event 11Bierton 10K Sunday 20 November 122 finishers 
PositionNameDivisionChip TimeC.B.Points
3Tom BroughtonM237.28Yes*10
13Andrew NewtonM142.1810
14Darren KuypersM242.23New9
20Kevin ParreyM145.16Yes14
23Dan AdamsM146.058
25Adrian ParryM246.25Yes*8
26Mark EmmettM147.047
30Kirsten LawtonL247.51New10
34Joseph LynchM148.42New6
39Chris DaviesM250.20New7
42Christian PlumbM250.286
40Darren ReadmanM150.385
65Ken WillsherM255.155
76Roger NorrisM257.30Yes9
91Samantha ProbetsL259.01Yes14
94Amanda MitchellL259.42Yes*8
97Sue FallonL11.01.3710
102Mandy SturdyL11.04.389
Event 10(M)Shotover XC (Div 2) Saturday 15 October 108 finishers 
PositionNameDivisionTimeC.B.Points
10Harry PettingellM232:4610
25Andrew GrayM236:249
29Oliver NewellM237:028
30Charlie PugheM137:1310
63John GulliverM143:229
67Adrian ParryM243:447
70Mark EmmettM143:588
83Joseph LynchM146:177
87Darren ReadmanM146:336
Event 10(L)Shotover XC (Div 2) Saturday 15 October 54 finishers 
PositionNameDivisionTimeC.B.Points
6Emma PugheL124:4910
7Rebecca BullockL225:1610
14Felicity HindleL226:119
26Kate FittonL228:488
45Hayley ParryL133:029
50Sue FallonL135:468
Event 9Witney 10M Saturday 03 September 272 finishers 
PositionNameDivisionChip TimeC.B.Points
111Mark EmmettM11.24.5710
214Roger NorrisM21.44.38New10
245Mandy SturdyL11.57.07New10
Event 8Wendover Parkrun 5K Saturday 20 August 145 finishers 
PositionNameDivisionChip TimeC.B.Points
8Andrew NewtonM121.5310
12Damian StanleyM122.439
16Mark EmmettM123.218
19John GulliverM123.377
22Kevin ParreyM123.576
43Adam ScraggM126.105
105Sue FallonL133.0510
135Claudia ScraggL142.139
Event 7Waddesdon 5K Wednesday 20 July 222 finishers 
PositionNameDivisionChip TimeC.B.Points
5Harry PettingellM216.29New10
36Tom BroughtonM218.52New9
53Andrew NewtonM120.08Yes15
57Duncan GreenM220.238
73Martin FurzeM221.15New7
78Sarah GreenL221.3410
77Aaron LambM221.35New6
90Damian StanleyM122.199
95Gareth PackhamM222.34New5
93Kevin ParreyM122.36New8
98Dan AdamsM122.41New7
100Mark EmmettM122.496
111Tom EdgingtonM223.30New4
112Sue GrahamL223.40New9
116Joseph LynchM123.545
122Nick LowenM224.16New3
123Victoria Inglis-SmithL224.178
130Punita MarkL224.42New7
133Chris DaviesM224.50New2
149Sarah FishL225.49New6
162Ben BennettM226.46New2
167Samantha ProbetsL227.03New5
169Andrew PitmanM227.16New2
177Debs SalisburyL227.37New4
187Trevor JenkinsM228.30New2
186Ella SimmsL228.34New3
191Peter NealM229.33New2
193Susan FallonL130.07New10
197Reg GaleM230.17New2
199Amanda MitchellL231.012
214Claire Gilding-BrantL234.51New2
Event 6Chiltern Chase 15K Sunday 12 June 88 finishers 
PositionNameDivisionChip TimeC.B.Points
3Andrew GrayM201.00.5910
5Tom BroughtonM201.01.449
21Andrew NewtonM101.08.0310
23Emma PugheL101.09.3410
27Damian StanleyM101.12.139
28Christian PlumbM201.12.238
32Kevin ParreyM101.13.128
39Mark EmmettM101.14.457
40Adrian ParryM201.15.117
47Steph CookL101.17.279
67Sarah FishL201.26.0310
Event 5Chalgrove 10K Monday 2 May 362 finishers 
PositionNameDivisionChip TimeC.B.Points
18Tom BroughtonM239.08Yes15
51Damian StanleyM143.49Yes15
79Christian PlumbM246.20New9
88Steph CookL147.3110
89Mark EmmettM147.419
103Victoria Inglis-SmithL248.4410
108Adrian ParryM249.11Yes13
142Nick LowenM251.05New7
184Sarah FishL254.049
197Nick ShottM255.136
201Reg KosterM255.385
212Adam ScraggM156.138
305Samantha ProbetsL21.05.27New8
317Amanda MitchellL21.08.18Yes12
353Janette DixonL21.19.38New6
Event 4Maidenhead 10M Friday 15 April 765 finishers 
PositionNameDivisionChip TimeC.B.Points
53Tom CrowleyM21.02.59New10
80Tom BroughtonM21.05.09New9
141Andrew NewtonM11.09.4310
234Damian StanleyM11.15.579
303Mark EmmettM11.20.398
356Dan AdamsM11.23.34New7
464Nick LowenM21.29.23New8
466Natalie BlissL21.29.45New10
477David FinchM21.30.00New7
Event 3Goring 10K Sunday 20 March 480 finishers 
PositionNameDivisionChip TimeC.B.Points
2Will BrayM234.35New10
20Tom CrowleyM239.38New9
25Tom BroughtonM240.058
66Andrew NewtonM144.2710
67Dave MatthewsM244.28New7
88Damian StanleyM146.029
115Mark EmmettM147.248
136John GulliverM148.377
191David FinchM252.06New6
231Sarah FishL253.42New10
244Nick ShottM254.25New5
447Amanda MitchellL21.10.53New9
Event 2Wokingham Half Sunday 27 February 2694 finishers 
PositionNameDivisionChip TimeC.B.Points
425Tom BroughtonM21.26.30Yes15
542Andrew NewtonM11.29.2910
901Damian StanleyM11.38.40Yes14
1044Mark EmmettM11.41.348
1297Sarah Del TozzottoL21.47.34New10
1517Mark BarkerM11.51.417
1589Chris DaviesM21.53.18New9
1595Anita JamesL21.53.35New9
1653Natalie BlissL21.55.36New8
1813Nick LowenM21.58.17New8
1921Nick ShottM22.00.37New7
Event 1Woodcote 10K Sunday 9 January 329 finishers 
PositionNameDivisionChip TimeC.B.Points
32Tom BroughtonM240.5410
72Nick MaugerM245.18New9
76Damian StanleyM145.3410
90Mark EmmettM146.469
John GulliverM147.388
167Mark BarkerM152.247
237Reg KosterM258.348