Skip to content

List of 2022 Entrants

440 entrants

SurnameFirstRunning ClubTeam
AddisLauren Lord Williams School
AirdJody  
AmaranayakeIan  
AnsteadDavid  
AnsteadEmma  
ApplebyChris  
ApplebySarah  
AppletonShaun  
ArmstrongSarah  
ArmstrongAndrew  
ArnoldKeith  
ArnottGareth  
AshtonPatrickLeighton Fun Runners 
AtkinBetty  
AtkinsJennie  
AzzopardiDanielHarwell Harriers 
BabingtonNatalie  
BakerEmma  
BakerTomEynsham Road Runners 
BaldwinRoland  
BallKevin  
BanhamSimon  
BatesJordaneBearbrook Running Club 
BaylissAdamOxford Coty 
BeatsonLaura  
BeedellSimonWoodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 
BeerlingLucyThame Runners 
BenfoldEd Lord Williams School
BiswellLiam  
BlackGregor  
BlackSam  
BlackCharlotte  
BlackCameron  
BlandAndrew  
BloomfieldDavid  
blundellMark  
BobbinKevin  
BowenThomas  
Boyd-LesliePhillip  
BradleyDonovanThame Runners 
BrainTim  
BrennanCharlotte  
BristowKate  
BrogdenChloe  
BrotherstonSophie  
BrotherstonMike  
BrownDarren  
BuchanAlice  
BucklandNicky  
BullSteve  
BullockRebecca  
BunceWizKidlington 
BurrowsAlice  
ByrneKevinHeadington Road Runners 
CahillElly  
CairnsEmma  
CammKatie  
CampIan  
CannonAngela  
CapenerBen  
CapitaniAnna  
CarberryNicki  
CarberryAlfie  
CarrollAngelaThame Runners 
CarterStacey  
CarterPhil  
CassimRuth  
CattellSonya  
ChandlerAmanda  
ChaseTom Maple Tree
ChaseCeri The Maple Tree
ChippingMikeBristol & West 
ClarkDeborah  
ClarkeNatalie  
ClarkeAmanda  
CleareWill  
ColemanRachelLonely Goat RC 
ColemanMary  
Colverson-MartinFinleyBicester AC 
ConeySimeon GULP
CooperDebbie  
CorbouldRebecca  
CornishAlex  
CornishSarah  
CorsbyDarrenBearbrook Running Club 
courtclairealchester rc 
CousensRupertHeadington Road Runners 
cousinsalicia  
CowlsSteveHeadington Road Runners 
CraddockIan  
CritophJay  
CroxfordLaura  
CrumpHarry Radley
CunliffeKate  
CuthbertSarahHandy cross runners 
DaleTim  
DalesStewart  
DalkinCarl  
DarbyKirstyThame Runners 
DaviesBecky  
DavisMartin  
DavisDeborah  
DennisFiona  
DiteAnn  
DownJonathan  
DunmoreSean  
DurrantJon  
EasthamAmy  
EdgingtonTomThame Runners 
EdwardsIan  
EdwardsJudithThame Runners 
EggletonTom  
EldridgeMatt  
Ellis-EadleGareth  
EvansMatthewEastleigh RC 
EvansClaire  
everinghamdeborah  
EyreKerry  
FarleyEliot  
FarnboroughChloe  
Farnborough-BrownJenny  
FaulknerDaniel  
FicklingHughMarlow Striders 
FicklingMandieOnTheRun 
FieldTim  
FirbySharon  
FlitneyLaura  
FlitneyChris  
FlitneySam  
FramptonHelen  
FrenchMatthew  
FrenchEvaThame Runners 
FryShaunChiltern Harriers AC 
FryLouiseChiltern Harriers AC 
GabbAnthony  
GarghanKatherine  
GauntJamesRadley College Harriers 
GauntRebecca  
GeorgeRachel  
GibsonKatherine  
Gilding-BrantClaire  
gilllaura  
GladstoneDaisyAbingdon ac 
GodmanAndy  
GoldingSarah  
GoldingJamie  
GoodeNick  
GrayArchieThame Runners 
GreenallLewis  
GreeningSemini  
GregoryKate  
GrohmannChris  
GrohmannJames  
GrossePete  
GuntripCecilia  
GuyTom  
GwatkinAsia  
Haggarty-JonesElla  
HalcrowRebecca  
HallSandrabearbrook running club 
HallZoe  
HallChristine  
HallettNathan  
HallifaxRobHeadington Roadrunners 
HamlinIan Team Adactus
HarbourEmily  
Harding-BrownSandraHeadington roadrunners 
HarmanClare  
HarmanLiz  
HaroldTom  
HaroldFiona  
HarperStephen  
HarrisJames  
HarrisonAlanWoodstock Harriers AC 
HartSimonWycombe Phoenix Harriers AC 
HatcherSteve  
HatcherRebecca  
HavilleInna  
HawesNicola  
HawkenHannah  
HeadRobertLonely Goat RC 
HealeySamOxford City AC 
HealeyMikeHeadington RR 
HeimeMarcela  
HerbertAnthony  
HillRobert  
HillBenjamin  
HillMarcusOxford City Athletics Club 
HodgettsPaul Lord Williams School
HoggerLisa  
HollandBen  
HolmesMax Radley
HookOliver  
HopcroftStevenAlchester Running Club 
HornerNicola  
HowAliVocaLink Mastercard Running ClubAli How
howardrossOn The Run Aylesbury 
HowardLinda  
HoweEricaHarwell Harriers 
HoweJamesHarwell Harriers 
HubbardHelen  
HughesTara  
HughesRichard  
HughesLucy  
HuntDavid  
HuntSteven  
HyettMatthew  
IngsSamantha  
IoannouVanessa  
JeacockRachelKidlington 
JollyRobert  
JonesMark  
JonesJennifer  
JonesJohnny  
JonesJennifer  
JonesTimVale Of Aylesbury AC 
JonesBryn  
JonesMatthew  
KavuruTerenceHarwell Harriers 
KellyTom  
KellySteve  
KellySteve  
KerriganIan  
KimberPhilHeadington RR 
KingKaren Aylesbury Stridders
KirkDaniel  
KirtlandMatthew  
KitchenJoe  
KittelPaul  
LaceySimon  
LaffertyCallum  
LambertNigelAlchester R.C 
LangabeerBen  
LangleyWilliam  
LawleyWayne  
LawrenceAndrew  
LawrenceDaniel  
LawsStephen  
LazarukSimon  
LeachLauraEynsham Road Runners 
LeithDavid  
LiebermannPete  
LILLEYJONATHAN  
LindsayMichael  
Lodowski-HilsdonAmy  
LougherGrahamAbingdon ac 
LowsonJames  
LydallKay  
MaiseySharon AliceVale of Aylesbury Athletic Club 
MariesIan  
MarkPunitaThame runners 
MarriottDawn  
Marshall-ThomasDebbieWitney Road Runners 
MartinigWayne  
MaskellCaroline  
MastersPaul  
maugerNick  
McClearyEvie  
McCormackLois  
McDowallEdwinaHeadington RR 
McKeownBen  
MeredithHelen  
MeredithDavid  
MeredithRyanOxford City Athletics Club 
MilloGeorge  
MolesLorna  
montgomeryrichard  
MonumentDavid  
MorrisWilliam  
MorrisBilly  
MorrisJade  
MouzerJenny  
MuirNeilMaidenhead AC 
MulcahyChrisWitney Road Runners 
MullenChris  
MurrayRodAbingdon Athletics Club 
NaidooLushan  
NeedhamCoral Team Powerhouse
NeedleLeeKidlington Running Club 
NeilsonJames  
NevillePeter  
NevilleOlivia  
NewbrookSarahThame runners 
NewmanClaire  
NewmanPeter  
NortonSophie  
O’brienJade  
OdlinRebecca  
O’GormanShaunAlchester RC 
OliverDarren Team Powerhouse
OsborneAnne-Marie  
PadgintonJames  
PadgintonZara  
ParkerMelanie  
PatelSheena  
PayneRichard  
PayneEmma  
PayneAmandaThame Runners 
PearsonNeil  
PerrottetGloria  
PettingellHarry  
PickupTony  
PickupElaine  
PickupJonathan  
pickupsam  
PitmanAndyThame Runners 
PlaterVictoria  
PlaterAnna  
PollardBarbara  
Poynter-SmithSean  
PratasAntonio  
Price-JonesGregory  
Price-JonesMelissa  
PriestnallSteve  
PRIESTNALLAmy  
PYKETTFRANCESCA  
PyneTrevor  
QuezadoTania  
RajahWaheed  
RampleyKate  
RaymentCarole  
readingshay  
ReeveBen  
ReidClaire  
RiceTanya  
RiceTanyThame Runners 
RichardsonAlison  
RidgwayAnne Power House
RizzaPhilip  
RobertsPenelope  
RobertsIanOn the Run Aylesbury 
RobertsGeorgeOxford City AC 
RobertsClare Lord Williams School
RobertsonPaul  
RogersStephanie  
RootsAnnette  
RoseDave  
RowbottomSimon  
RoweAlun  
RumseyWilliamThame Runners 
RushtonAndrea  
SalisburyPhil  
SalisburyDesThame Runners 
sandallsAlan  
SandersonLorraine  
ScottKerry  
ScottRichard  
ScottJaz  
ScottDan  
ScraggsCaroline  
SearleStephenThame Runners 
SeedClare  
SeedRoger  
ShannonSteve  
ShawDawn  
ShawMark  
ShestopalClaire Louise  
ShipperleyNatalie  
ShorrockClaireHarwell Harriers 
ShurlockGreta  
SimmsEllaThame Runners 
SimonsLeigh  
SimpsonChris  
SimpsonSam  
SimpsonNiamhHeadington Road Runners 
SimsFiona  
SimsNigel  
SingletonMark  
SkyrmeKaren The Garage
SmithLuke  
SmithBen  
SmithJoanneKidlington running club 
SmithAndy  
SmithPhil  
SmithDaniel  
SmithAlistair  
SmithLeigh  
SpencerSara  
SpencerJoe  
Spencer-DaviesBecky  
StaffordRachelThame Runners 
StandageLeoni  
StandenLaura  
StephensonMark  
StoneLaura  
StonehewerPhil  
StonehewerAlice  
StoreySonia  
SugdenCharlotteHeadington RR 
SulaInna  
SutherlandKelly  
SwainstonJoanneThame Runners 
SwansonJenna  
TaskerTracey  
ThompsonCat  
TidyColinWitney Road Runners 
TimsonMarkSerpentine RC 
TrainerAndrew  
TranterJulianHeadingto Road Runners 
TraversMatthew  
TupperGareth  
TurnsCallum  
TwineRichard  
UmneyClareThame Runners 
VarnamAshley  
VereAndyOn The Run Aylesbury 
vincentTom  
WainwrightCatherineWhite Horse Harriers 
WakelamJohn  
WaldronKatherine  
WallaceJack  
WallisRuth  
WaltersMattHandy Cross Runners 
WatkinsDavid  
WatsonPaul  
WattsLucy  
WattsGraham  
WattsKieran  
WayLouise  
WebbJulian  
WebbJo Aylesbury striders
WebsterKatieKidlington Running Club 
WeeksAdrianAlchester Running Club 
WellerDaniel  
WelstedColette  
Wesson-JubbCherise  
WhatmanDominic  
WhitingDaniel  
WhyteSusannah  
WildeJohn  
WilliamsRobert  
WilliamsSarah  
WilsonDavidLittledown Y 
WilsonDarren  
WilsonPeter  
WiseallAndrewChiltern Harriers AC 
WitherickDupe  
WoolgarCallam  
WyseAlice  
WyseJoe